Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee
General chair
  • Chang Kyu RHEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Republic of Korea )
  • Hyoung Seop KIM (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea)
  • Herbert DANNINGER (TU Wien, Austria)
  • Paweł ZIEBA (Institute of Metallurgy and Materials Science of PAS, Poland)

 

Secretary General
  • Sung-Tag OH (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea )

 

International Advisory Committee
  • Z. Zak FANG (University of Utah, USA)
  • Soon Hyung HONG (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea )
  • Suk-Joong L. KANG (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea )
  • Jan KAZIOR (Cracow University of Technology, Poland)
  • Hikaru KOBAYASHI (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Eugene OLEVSKY (San Diego State University, USA)
  • Jan DUSZA (Institute of Materials Research of SAS, Slovakia)
  • Thomas Weißgärber ((Fraunhofer IFAM Dresden, Germany)
  • Tohru SEKINO (Osaka University, Japan)

 

Steering Committee
  • In-Shup AHN (Gyungsang National University, Republic of Korea )
  • Jung-Ho AHN (Andong National University, Republic of Korea )
  • Wen-Cheng CHANG (Chung Cheng National University, Taiwan)
  • Shi Xue DOU (University of Wollongong, Australia)
  • Gultekin GOLLER (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
  • Yoo Dong HAHN (Korea Institute of Materials Science, Republic of Korea )
  • Eugene IVANOV (Tosoh SMD, USA)
  • Taesuk JANG (Sunmoon University, Republic of Korea )
  • Byoung-Kee KIM (University of Ulsan, Republic of Korea )
  • Deug Joong KIM (Sungkyunkwan University, Republic of Korea )
  • Young Do KIM (Hanyang University, Republic of Korea)
  • Jong Ku PARK (Nano-Convergence Foundation, Republic of Korea )
  • Tadeusz PIECZONKA (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Frank PETZOLDT (Fraunhofer IFAM, Germany)
  • Zoltan GACSI (University of Miskolc, Hungary)
  • Henning ZOZ (Zoz Group, Germany)
  • Raquel de Oro CALDERON (TU Wien, Austria)
  • Christian GIERL-MAYER (TU Wien, Austria)
  • Yong LIU (Central South University, China)

 

Technical Committee
  • Si-Young CHANG (Korea Aerospace University, Republic of Korea )
  • Hyun Seon HONG (Sungshin Women’s University, Republic of Korea )
  • Bum Sung KIM (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Republic of Korea )
  • Hwi Jun KIM (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Republic of Korea )
  • Jin-Chun KIM (University of Ulsan, Republic of Korea )
  • Man-Sik KONG (Institute for Advanced Engineering, Republic of Korea )
  • Ho Jin RYU (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea)
  • Se Hoon KIM (Korea Automotive Technology Institute, Republic of Korea)
  • Taek-Soo KIM (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Republic of Korea )
  • Young-In LEE (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea)
  • In-Jin SHON (Chonbuk National University, Republic of Korea )
  • Jung-Yeul YUN (Korea Institute of Materials Science, Republic of Korea)
  • Ji Hun YU (Korea Institute of Materials Science, Republic of Korea )
  • Andrea SIMON (University of Miskolc, Hungary)
  • Peter BAUMLI (University of Miskolc, Hungary)
  • Tamas MIKO (University of Miskolc, Hungary)
  • Zoltan HOZER (MTA Centre for Energy Research of HAS, Hungary)
  • Suk Hoon KANG (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Republic of Korea)
  • Youngmok RHYIM (Korea Evaluation Institute of Industrial Technology, Republic of Korea)
  • Min Cheol KANG (3D Printing Reasearch Organization, Republic of Korea)
  • Yoon Suk CHOI (Pusan National University, Republic of Korea)
  • Hongju RHEE (Mississippi State University, USA)
  • Ronald HAUBNER (TU Wien, Austria)
  • Byung Yoon LEE (Changsung Co. Ltd.,)
  • Boris STRAUMAL (Institute of Solid State Physics RAS, Russia)

 

Publication Committee
  • Editor in Chief: Kee Ahn LEE (Inha University, Republic of Korea)
  • Kun-Jae LEE (Dankook University, Republic of Korea)
  • Woo-Byoung KIM (Dankook University, Republic of Korea)
  • Hyo-Jin AHN (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea)
  • Soon Jik HONG (Kongju National University, Republic of Korea)
  • Kyung Tae Kim (Korea Institute of Materials Science, Republic of Korea)
  • Sung Soo RYU (Korea Institute of Ceramic Engineering and Technology, Republic of Korea)
  • Jeoung Han KIM (Hanbat National University, Republic of Korea)
  • Il-Kyu PARK (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea)
  • Jong Min BYUN (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea)
  • Byungmin AHN (Korea Institute of Materials Science, Republic of Korea)
  • Seok-Jae LEE (Chonbuk National University, Republic of Korea)
  • Hyunjoo CHOI (Kookmin University, Republic of Korea)

 

Committee of International Affairs of KPMI
  • Chair: Jai-Sung LEE (Hanyang University, Republic of Korea)
  • Ji Soon KIM (University of Ulsan, Republic of Korea)
  • Yong-Ho CHOA (Hanyang University, Republic of Korea)
  • Min-Ha LEE (Korea Institute of Industrial Technology, Republic of Korea)
  • Jung-Goo LEE (Korea Institute of Materials Science, Republic of Korea)
  • Joon PARK (JPC Co. Ltd., Republic of Korea)
  • Jong-Kwan PARK (Korea Sintered Metal Co., Republic of Korea)
  • Dong Gil AHN (TaeguTec Ltd., Republic of Korea)